Fire Chief: Robert LaFoy 562-4160
Training Captain: Trent Barker 562-4188
Receptionist/Ambulance Billing: Phyllis Fisher 562-4120
Shift Captain's Office 562-4161
Fire Marshall: Damian Hullum 562-4158
Kitchen/Day Room 562-4164

Adopted Budget Notice for Fiscal Year 2019-2020

"THE CITY OF MEXIA ADOPTED A TAX RATE THAT WILL RAISE MORE TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS THAN LAST YEAR'S TAX RATE. THE TAX RATE WILL EFFECTIVELY BE RAISED BY 3.2 PERCENT AND WILL RAISE TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS ON A $100,000 HOME BY APPROXIMATELY $21.20."